Order online
Order delivery or pickup
Cooked fresh in Jimbaran. Delivered by courier within 7 km, or pick it up at the café.
Pickup at Jl. Goa Gong No.88x · Minimum order Rp 55,000 of food (before delivery)
Non-halal kitchen — some dishes contain pork
Dishes and options with pork carry this label: MENGANDUNG BABIContains pork
Bestsellers
Breakfast
6Sautéed mushroom, kale, poached egg, bacon & smashed avocado on sourdough with tomato basil sauce and salad.
Rp 77,000MENGANDUNG BABIContains porkBestseller
Bacon, brown-butter scrambled egg & chilli mayo in a brioche bun with coleslaw.
Rp 66,000MENGANDUNG BABIContains porkBestseller
Smashed avocado, poached egg and cherry tomato on sourdough.
Rp 66,000Vegetarian
3-egg omelette with kale & mushrooms, sourdough toast, grilled tomato and salad.
Rp 66,000Vegetarian
Mango, banana & pineapple smoothie with granola, dried coconut, strawberry & banana.
Rp 66,000Vegetarian
Dragon-fruit smoothie with granola, dried coconut, strawberry & banana.
Rp 66,000Vegetarian
B.Y.O.B — Build Your Own
18Two eggs, cooked the way you like.
Rp 22,000- Rp 27,500MENGANDUNG BABIContains pork
- Rp 33,000
- Rp 27,500
- Rp 27,500
- Rp 27,500

- Rp 27,500
- Rp 27,500
- Rp 22,000
- Rp 22,000
- Rp 22,000
- Rp 22,000
- Rp 16,500
- Rp 16,500
- Rp 16,500
- Rp 11,000
- Rp 11,000
- Rp 11,000
Salad
6Diced watermelon, basil, red onion, black olive & feta with lemon dressing.
Rp 38,500VegetarianCucumber, cherry tomato, red onion, black olive & feta with lemon dressing.
Rp 49,500Vegetarian
Indonesian mixed vegetables with fried tempe, tofu, boiled egg and peanut sauce.
Rp 49,500
Shredded romaine, red cabbage, carrot, cucumber, corn, sautéed mushroom & tofu, creamy sesame dressing.
Rp 55,000Vegetarian
Grilled chicken, carrot, red cabbage, cucumber, cherry tomato, coriander & mint, Vietnamese dressing.
Rp 66,000
Grilled chicken, romaine, boiled egg, crouton, onion, parmesan & Caesar dressing.
Rp 66,000
Snack & Sharing
10Fries with chilli mayo and tomato ketchup.
Rp 38,500Vegetarian3 pcs fried spring rolls with sweet & sour dip.
Rp 38,500VegetarianFried chicken popcorn with tartar sauce.
Rp 44,000Bestseller
Crispy rolls with poached shrimp, egg & chilli crema, guacamole, coleslaw & pico de gallo.
Rp 49,500Korean grilled chicken, cheese, salsa roja & sour cream in a toasted tortilla.
Rp 60,500Chicken wings in BBQ sauce with buttermilk ranch & fries.
Rp 60,500Bulgogi minced beef, coleslaw & chilli crema in a tortilla.
Rp 38,500Pan-seared chicken, avocado, coleslaw & chilli crema in a tortilla.
Rp 38,500Breaded dory, avocado, coleslaw, pico de gallo & chilli crema in a tortilla.
Rp 38,500Any three tacos — pick bulgogi beef, chicken or fish for each.
Rp 99,000
Pastry
3Buttery, flaky croissant.
Rp 27,500
Croissant filled with almond cream, topped with flaked almonds.
Rp 38,500Flaky croissant pastry with dark chocolate.
Rp 38,500
Main Course — Rice & Noodles
11Smoky tempe, veggies, avocado & coleslaw, steamed rice with tofu chilli sauce.
Rp 55,000VeganVegetarian
Karaage chicken, fried egg, Japanese tartar & coleslaw on steamed rice.
Rp 55,000Fried rice with pan-seared dory, sautéed bok choy, red onion pickles & Vietnamese dip.
Rp 55,000
Mixed rice with ayam tutu, veggies, bok choy, cucumber, omelette & sambal.
Rp 60,500
Stir-fried noodles, grilled chicken, fried egg, bok choy, chives, crispy garlic, pickles & crackers.
Rp 60,500
Fried rice, grilled chicken, fried egg, chives, crispy garlic, pickles & crackers.
Rp 66,000
Fried rice with beef ribs, fried egg, mixed veggies, pickles & emping.
Rp 66,000
BBQ chicken fillet, Balinese sambal matah & fried egg with steamed rice.
Rp 66,000
Fried rice, chopped pork belly, fried egg, mixed veggies, pickles & crackers.
Rp 71,500MENGANDUNG BABIContains pork
Pork belly, kimchi, bok choy, boiled egg & coleslaw with steamed rice.
Rp 82,500MENGANDUNG BABIContains porkBestseller
Bulgogi thin-sliced beef, boiled egg, bok choy & coleslaw with steamed rice.
Rp 82,500Bestseller
Pasta
4Spaghetti in Alfredo cream, mushrooms, garlic crouton & parmesan.
Rp 66,000Vegetarian
Homemade beef bolognese, parmesan & garlic bread.
Rp 77,000
Spaghetti, grilled chicken, chilli, basil & parmesan with garlic bread.
Rp 82,500
Spaghetti in Alfredo cream, bacon, garlic crouton & parmesan.
Rp 82,500MENGANDUNG BABIContains pork
Soup & Curry
4Chicken soup with potato, carrot, tomato, lime & lemon basil, steamed rice.
Rp 55,000
Seafood tom yum, mixed veggies, coconut milk broth, steamed rice.
Rp 60,500
Oxtail broth with potato, carrot & tomato, steamed rice, emping & sambal.
Rp 66,000
Chicken curry with veggies in coconut broth, steamed rice.
Rp 71,500
Steak & Mains
3Crispy dory with fries, tartar sauce & coleslaw.
Rp 71,500Bestseller
Pan-seared dory, sautéed veggies, mashed potato & lemon butter sauce.
Rp 77,000
Grilled chicken breast, sautéed veggies, mashed potato & mushroom sauce.
Rp 82,500
Burger & Sandwich
5Ciabatta with pâté, carrot, cucumber, red cabbage, spring onion, coriander & mayo.
Rp 49,500
Grilled chicken, avocado, tomato, onion, chilli crema & mozzarella in ciabatta.
Rp 77,000Tuna, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, mozzarella & mayo in ciabatta.
Rp 77,000Crispy chicken, cheddar sauce, coleslaw & lettuce with fries & ketchup.
Rp 93,500
120g smashed beef, cheddar, chilli mayo, onion, lettuce, tomato & pickles with fries.
Rp 104,500Bestseller
Dessert
5Seasonal fruit, yoghurt, granola, dried coconut & maple syrup.
Rp 49,500
- Rp 49,500

- Rp 49,500

- Rp 66,000

- Rp 66,000

Coffee
12A single shot of espresso.
from Rp 30,800Espresso with hot water.
from Rp 33,000Espresso marked with a little milk foam.
from Rp 33,000Two shots of espresso.
from Rp 38,500Espresso with a little steamed milk, served small.
from Rp 38,500Espresso with velvety steamed milk and a thin layer of microfoam.
from Rp 38,500Espresso with steamed milk and a thick layer of foam.
from Rp 38,500Espresso with steamed milk and light foam.
from Rp 38,500BestsellerLatte with caramel syrup.
from Rp 47,300Latte with vanilla syrup.
from Rp 47,300- Rp 50,600
Iced milk with espresso and caramel.
Rp 50,600
Non-Coffee — Milk Based
5Rich chocolate with steamed milk.
Rp 40,700Japanese matcha with milk.
from Rp 40,700- Rp 49,500
- Rp 49,500
Creamy milkshake — strawberry, chocolate or vanilla.
Rp 49,500
Juice & Smoothies
12Fresh juice — mango, watermelon or orange.
Rp 44,000Apple, beet, carrot.
Rp 44,000Spinach, apple, carrot & coconut water.
Rp 44,000Pineapple, dragon fruit & simple syrup.
Rp 44,000Watermelon, strawberry & mint.
Rp 44,000Spinach, apple, celery & coconut water.
Rp 44,000Strawberry, raspberry, banana, yoghurt, milk & honey.
Rp 44,000Banana, avocado, spinach, pineapple, coconut water & honey.
Rp 44,000Dragon fruit, banana & fresh milk.
Rp 49,500Banana, yoghurt & milk.
Rp 49,500Fresh coconut water & grenadine.
Rp 49,500Young coconut, by the glass or whole.
from Rp 27,500
Tea & Soft Drink
7- from Rp 22,000
- from Rp 25,300
- Rp 27,500
- Rp 27,500
- Rp 27,500
- Rp 27,500
Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Zero, Sprite, or still / sparkling / tonic / soda water.
Rp 22,000
Prices include 10% PB1 tax.